Division N Humorous & Evaluation Speech Contest
2017-10-29 1:30PM ~ 4:10PM
臺北市忠孝東路三段一號 (捷運 臺北科技大學綜合科館 B1 第三演講廳 Lecture Hall #3, B1, Integrated Technology Complex, NTUT
聯絡方式:Leaf Lu
Date: | 1:30PM ~ 4:10PM, Sunday, Oct. 29th, 2017 | ||||
Venue: | 臺北科技大學綜合科館 B1 第三演講廳 Lecture Hall #3, B1, Integrated Technology Complex, NTUT | ||||
Address: | 臺北市忠孝東路三段一號 (捷運"忠孝新生站"台北科技大學 4 號出口直走至"忠孝東路正門口"右側) No.1, Sec. 3, Zhongxiao E. Rd., Taipei (MRT Zhongxiao Xinsheng Station Exit #4) | ||||
Admission Fee: | Free of charge | ||||
Contest Chair: | Leaf Lu | ||||
Time | Program | ||||
13:30 | 13:50 | 20' | Registration | Eva Chen / (Registration 2) | |
13:50 | 14:00 | 10' | Humorous Speech Contest - Speech Order Drawing | Mike Yang / Leaf Lu | |
14:00 | 14:05 | 5' | Division director call the meeting to order | Leaf Lu | |
14:05 | 14:10 | 5' | Contest Master Opening & Announce the Speech Order | Iris Chou | |
14:10 | 14:15 | 5' | Chief Judge Briefing | Mike Yang | |
Timer | Ian Lin / (Timer 2) | ||||
Ballot Counter | Candy Chiang / (BC 2) / (BC 3) | ||||
14:15 | 14:45 | 30' | Humorous Speech Contest (5 - 7 minutes per contestant) | ||
One minute of silence between each contestant | Speech Order | Speech Title | Contestant | ||
My First Trip to Japan | Harry Fan | ||||
Are You Happy | Zack Pang | ||||
Matchmaker | Caroline Kiang | ||||
Keep silent until all the ballots are collected | |||||
14:45 | 15:00 | 15' | Intermission and Evaluation Contest Speech Order Drawing | ||
15:00 | 15:05 | 5' | Contest Master Opening & Announce the Speech Order | Iris Chou | |
15:05 | 15:10 | 5' | Chief Judge Briefing | Mike Yang | |
Evaluation Speech Contest (2-3 minutes per contestants) | |||||
15:10 | 15:18 | 5' ~ 7' | Title: (TBD) | Test Speaker | |
15:18 | 15:20 | 2' | SAA lead contestants outside | (SAA 1) / (SAA 2) | |
15:20 | 15:25 | 5' | 5 min- preparation/ contest master's time | Iris Chou | |
15:25 | 15:50 | 25' | Speech Order | Contestant | |
One minute of silence between each contestant | Peishan Chiang | ||||
Ivy Yang | |||||
Harry Fan | |||||
Angela Sung | |||||
Caroline Kiang | |||||
Keep silent until all the ballots are collected | |||||
15:50 | 16:00 | 10' |
- Present Contestant Certificates - Contestants Self Introduction - Vote Counting |
Iris Chou & all Contestants | |
16:00 | 16:03 | 3' | Present Contest Awards | Mike Yang | |
16:03 | 16:10 | 7' | Present Appreciation Certificates & Group photo | Leaf Lu | |
Contest Adjourned |